?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Mon, Aug. 3rd, 2009, 08:25 am
What year is it? The YEAR!

I'm walking Pennsic in costume. I wanna walk around as HG Wells or Michael Biehn from T1 asking people what year is this.

Mon, Aug. 3rd, 2009 12:31 pm (UTC)
galestorm

Damn yeah! And you would get a different answer from every single person you meet, which would really mess with HG Wells brain big-time.

Tue, Aug. 4th, 2009 12:42 am (UTC)
sisterdecadence

This is the Greatest. Idea. Ever.

You have a lot of those.

Tue, Aug. 4th, 2009 05:50 pm (UTC)
basilwhite: Shave the whales


The boss won't make me any "premise-denying" costumes. I still want to go to the furry convention dressed as an electric razor.

Tue, Aug. 4th, 2009 11:01 am (UTC)
strawberrykaren

I do remember seeing a girl in steampunk goggles wandering around, btw.